Bare PLC splitter

. Low IL, low PDL, high reliability
. High return loss and Good repeatability
. Wide wavelength range
. Excellent channel-to-channel uniformity
INQUIRY
Description Dimensions Ordering info

. Application

. LAN, WAN and Metro Networks
. FTTH project & FTTX Deployments
 . CATV System
 . GPON, EPON
 . Fiber Optic Test Equipment
 . Data-base Transmit Broadband Net


. Specifications

Item 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 1x128
Fiber Type G.657.A
Working Wavelength 1260nm~1650nm
Standard Insertion Loss (dB) ≤4.2 ≤7.6 ≤10.7 ≤14.0 ≤17.2 ≤20.8 ≤24.0
P- Grade Insertion Loss (dB) ≤4.0 ≤7.4 ≤10.5 ≤13.8 ≤17.0 ≤20.4 ≤23.7
Uniformity (dB) ≤0.6 ≤0.8 ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.5 ≤2.0 ≤2.0
PDL (dB) ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.4 ≤0.5
Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB) ≤0.6 ≤0.8 ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.5 ≤2.0 ≤2.0
Return Loss (dB) ≥50
Directivity (dB) ≥55
Operating Temp. Gange -40℃~ +85℃
 
Item 2x2 2x4 2x8 2x16 2x32 2x64 2x128
Fiber Type G.657.A
Working Wavelength 1260nm~1650nm
Standard Insertion Loss (dB) ≤4.4 ≤8.0 ≤11.0 ≤14.6 ≤17.8 ≤21.0 ≤24.4
P- Grade Insertion Loss (dB) ≤4.2 ≤7.7 ≤10.8 ≤14.1 ≤17.4 ≤20.7 ≤24.0
Uniformity (dB) ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.2 ≤1.5 ≤1.8 ≤2.0 ≤3.0
PDL (dB) ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.4 ≤0.5
Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB) ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.2 ≤1.5 ≤1.8 ≤2.0 ≤3.0
Return Loss (dB) ≥50
Directivity (dB) ≥55
Operating Temp. Gange -40℃~ +85℃
Remark:Note: The above parameter is for Splitter with connector. If w/o connector, insertion loss will reduce by 0.2dB.
 

. Features

. Low IL, low PDL, high reliability
. High return loss and Good repeatability
. Wide wavelength range
. Excellent channel-to-channel uniformity

 

. Dimension of the metal sheath

Item 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64
             
L*W*H  (mm) 40×4×4 40×4×4 40×4×4 50×7×4 50×7×4 60×12×4
             
Item 2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32 2×64
             
L*W*H  (mm) 50×4×4 50×4×4 50×4×4 60×7×4 60×7×4 60×12×4
             
Port Fiber Input Pigtail Input Input Pigtail Output Output Output Pigtail
Connector Length Pigtail Connector Length
               
102=1x2 1=G657A 1=250um NE=None 0=0.5m 1=250um NE=None 0=0.5m
104=1x4 2=G652D Bare Fiber SU=SC/UPC 1=1m Bare Fiber SU=SC/UPC 1=1m
108=1x8 SP=Special 2=900um SA=SC/APC 2=1.5m 2=900um SA=SC/APC 2=1.5m
116=1x16   tight buffer LU=LC/UPC 3=2m tight buffer LU=LC/UPC 3=2m
132=1x32   3=900um LA=LC/APC 4=3m 3=900um LA=LC/APC 4=3m
164=1x64   loose FU=FC/UPC SP=Special loose FU=FC/UPC SP=Special
128=1x128   tube FA=FC/APC   tube FA=FC/APC  
204=2x4   4=Φ2.0mm SP=Special   4=Φ2.0mm SP=Special  
208=2x8   cable     cable    
216=2x16   5=Φ3.0mm     5=Φ3.0mm    
232=2x32   cable     cable    
264=2x64   SP=Special     SP=Special    
               
pe wrapping filmgalvanized c purlin steelbathroom vanitylapel pinpolyurea applicationspathogen